SBS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chase House Park Plaza Heath Hayes Cannock England WS12 2DD

Company number
03986368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2022

Next statement due by 26 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMINWARD LIMITED25 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS TRACEY JAYNE REES / 06/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company