SBSG NLR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

SBSG NLR LIMITED
MANOR HOUSE, MANOR LANE
HOLMES CHAPEL
CHESHIRE
CW4 8AF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01672658
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brindley
11 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Graham
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Hand
11 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Handley
13 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Jackson
11 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Seddon
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Seddon
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Seddon
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Seddon
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Seddon
before 8 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Keith Waddington
11 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEDDON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013
SEDDON BSG LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2012
SEDDON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2009
SEDDON GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE, MANOR LANE
HOLMES CHAPEL
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW4 8AF
Changed 30 May 2006

HOPE STREET CHAPEL
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1BA
Changed 5 Sep 2005

PARK HOUSE
PARKWAY HOLMES CHAPEL
NEAR CREWE
CW4 7BA
Changed 17 Feb 2000

ARMITAGE AVENUE
LITTLE HULTON
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER M38 0FH
Changed 4 Feb 1997

PO BOX 9 CORONATION BLDGS
LITTLE HULTON
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER M28 6FN
Changed 6 Sep 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 14 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years