SC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

SC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(507 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02654678
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bill Hart
2 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Vennard
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Huw Williams
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MEMORANDUM OF CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

SOUK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010
HDM AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005
H.D.M. LINX LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

151 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8AL
Changed 6 Jul 2009

FIRST FLOOR
98/99 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 23 Jun 2005

39A HIGH STREET
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8HU
Changed 8 Nov 1995

WEST KENT HOUSE
CROFT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1DL
Changed 5 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sccommunications.co.uk
www.sccommunications.org
www.sccommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 13 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 15 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 27 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 23 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years