SC CUT LIMITED

Address

SC CUT LIMITED
23A MILL STREET
OAKHAM
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE15 6EA
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05653530
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £8,356
Debtors: £14,780
Creditors due within one year: £39,075 £39,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,044 -£14,409 -£8,326
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,952 £7,199 £17,089
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cawthorne
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

C & W CUT (2) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years