SC JOHNSON LTD



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
FRIMLEY GREEN CAMBERLEY SURREY GU16 7AJ

Company number
04166155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYTECRAFT SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 March 2001
S.C. JOHNSON LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2026 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LUCIANA ABREU / 05/12/2019

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/06/19

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LUCIANA ABREU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company