SC LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Address

SC LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
BROADWATER PARK
DENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 5HR
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00658907
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£147,607,000.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolette Henfrey
15 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pritti Patel
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Stocks
16 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ralph Wheeler
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASS LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

BROADWATER PARK DENHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 5HJ
Changed 5 Jan 2009

67 ALMA ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 3HD
Changed 7 Aug 2008

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6WN
Changed 3 Nov 2003

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1WE
Changed 25 Mar 2002

NO 1 FIRST AVENUE
CENTRUM ONE HUNDRED
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WB
Changed 24 Jul 1998

NO 3 THE MALTINGS
WETMORE ROAD
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 1SE
Changed 4 Dec 1996

NEW CASTLE HOUSE
CASTLE BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1FT
Changed 8 Mar 1993

30 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 3DF
Changed 8 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years