SC LEISURE MANAGEMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

SC LEISURE MANAGEMENT LTD
LETHBRIDGE & CO
82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WQ
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877299
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
26 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Brownless
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S C HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 26 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 10 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years