SC MITCHAMS CORNER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SC MITCHAMS CORNER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
70 HIGH STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BB
(746 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08444935
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Cade
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sam Dance
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Hawthorn
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Morton
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AND BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SC MILTON ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2015
SC OPCO LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013
SC WALMGATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 18 Dec 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years