SC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SC PROPERTIES LIMITED
MAREPOND FARM MARKWICK LANE
LOXHILL
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 4BD
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03469080
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

16 Apr 2013 16 Apr 2012
Cash at bank:
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £923,000 £923,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £195,575 £195,575
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £527,243 £527,243
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£331,668 -£331,668
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£331,668 -£331,668
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Cooke
16 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Cooke
8 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

OPINLINE LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BARN
MARKWICK LANE LOXHILL
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 4BD
Changed 30 Dec 2009

39 STATION ROAD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE GU30 7DW
Changed 7 Mar 2007

TUDOR HOUSE
LOWER STREET
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 2PE
Changed 2 Sep 2005

THE OLD BARN
MARKWICK LANE LOXHILL
GODALMING
SURREY GU8 4BD
Changed 15 Mar 2004

PADDOCK WOODS
WORMLEY
SURREY
GU8 5TR
Changed 7 Oct 2003

COLONNADE COURT
SEASIDE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
Changed 19 Nov 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scproperties.co.uk
www.scproperties.and
www.scproperties.estate
www.scproperti.es
www.scproperties.org
www.sc.properties
www.scproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
16 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
16 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
16 Apr 2013 30 Dec 2013 8
16 Apr 2012 15 Apr 2013 12
16 Apr 2011 11 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 16 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years