SC REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

SC REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00250528
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1930
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 4 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2012
Filed on:
4 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2011
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1993
WILLIAM HARGREAVES LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1977

Previous Company Names

SAMUEL COOKE & CO.,LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O KPMG LLP
ST. JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DS
Changed 31 Jul 2012

THE OIL TERMINAL
WYRE STREET
PADIHAM
BURNLEY LANCASHIRE
B12 8DF
Changed 31 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.screalisationstwenty12.co.uk
www.screalisations2012.co.uk
www.screalisationstwozeroonetwo.co.uk
www.screalisations2012.com
www.screalisationstwozeroonetwo.com
www.screalisationstwenty12.com
www.screalisations2012.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years