SC006409 LIMITED



Last updated 5 December 2018
Legal registered address
C/O ZOLFO COOPER CORNERSTONE 107 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2BA

Company number
SC006409
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 1907
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. & J.R. WATSON, LIMITED29 June 2005
WATSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED19 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1225 April 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/04/1225 April 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/12/0918 December 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008905,00009093

View Document

11/12/0911 December 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/11/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/09/098 September 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/09 FROM: C/O KROLL LIMITED ALHAMBRA HOUSE 45 WATERLOO STREET GLASGOW G2 6HS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company