SC091298 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD

Company number
SC091298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
18 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIFIC HEAT LIMITED21 October 2008
SPECIFIC GROUP LIMITED12 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1712 December 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED SPECIFIC GROUP
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/12/17

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

05/05/165 May 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/02/165 February 2016NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

05/02/165 February 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company