SC314501 LIMITED

Company number SC314501



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
16 QUEEN STREET EDINBURGH EH2 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SGM (UK) LIMITED2 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED SGM (UK) CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/04/19View PDF (might not be available)
02/04/192 April 2019ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOIDView PDF
14/06/1614 June 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company