SCALA AGENTUREN (UK) LIMITED

Address

SCALA AGENTUREN (UK) LIMITED
6110 KNIGHTS COURT
SOLIHULL PARKWAY BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7WY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03503072
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £67,037 £105,918
Debtors: £46,094 £355,056
Creditors due within one year: £44,240 £219,557
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,516 £366,556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £96,516 £367,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £96,516 £367,556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Gore
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Cornelius Vlasbloom
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST MIDLAND CONTRACTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

NON STOP MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

6 ROMAN WAY
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1HG
Changed 12 Feb 2013

HRS HOUSE
GARRETTS GREEN LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0UE
Changed 26 Oct 1998

MAB ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CHARLBURY HOUSE 186 CHARLBURY CR
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B26 2LG
Changed 19 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scalaagenturen.co.uk
www.scalaagentu.ren
www.scalaagenturen.trade
www.scalaagenturen.trading
www.scalaagenturen.motorcycles
www.scalaagenturen.org.uk
www.scalaagenturen.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years