SCALA CONSULTING LIMITED



Last updated 21 October 2019
Legal registered address
BRAMLEIGH HOUSE 190 BIRKBY HALL ROAD BIRKBY HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 2XD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£367.54k
Current assets
£726.88k
Fixed assets
£80.02k
Current creditors
£397.21k
Shareholders funds
£405.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04231712
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOVEMENT STRATEGIES LIMITED9 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

25/05/1825 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/08/1717 August 201731/07/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company