SCALA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

SCALA HOLDINGS LIMITED
ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 1AB
(449 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05978728
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£53,748.50 on 21 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Gray
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maria Morgan
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Judith Pilkington
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT OF KEY-MAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT OF KEY-MAN POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1426 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

ARTIGIANO DESIGN CENTRE, ELM
LANE, SHALFLEET
YARMOUTH
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 4JY
Changed 21 Feb 2011

ELM LANE
SHALFLEET
YARMOUTH
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 4JY
Changed 2 Nov 2007

ARTIGIANO DESIGN CENTRE
ELM LANE SHALFLEET
CAMBOURNE
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 4JY
Changed 5 Feb 2007

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 3 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 9 Jun 2011 11
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9
31 Jan 2008 4 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years