SCALABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LINDRED HOUSE 20 LINDRED ROAD BRIERFIELD NELSON BB9 5SR

Company number
03441929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCALABLE NETWORKS PLC3 April 2008
SCALABLE PLC15 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034419290010

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAISY TELECOMS LIMITED

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CESSATION OF DAISY CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCALABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company