SCAN PLUS DIGITAL PRINT LTD

Company number 01691812



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCAN PLUS PHOTO-LITHO LIMITED22 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/11/1710 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2017 FROM UNIT 42 STRETFORD MOTORWAY ESTATE STRETFORD MANCHESTER M32 0ZHView PDF
10/11/1710 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2017 FROM
UNIT 42 STRETFORD MOTORWAY
ESTATE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 0ZH
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£46.06k
Current assets
£174.47k
Current creditors
£62.82k
Shareholders funds
£195.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company