SCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

SCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED
BDO LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03005657
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£235,666.00 on 11 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Newell
4 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

SCANDIFLEX UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2011
ROLOFLEX LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

6 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
MACKENZIE WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 9TX
Changed 21 Sep 2011

6 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
MACKENZIE WAY, SWINDON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9TX
Changed 25 Sep 2002

C/O ANDORRAN LTD
HATHERLEY LANE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 6PN
Changed 3 Nov 1999

STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOSCESTERSHIRE GL51 0UX
Changed 23 Jun 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 31 Jan 2007 1
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years