SCANCOM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Montague Place Quayside Chatham Maritime Chatham ME4 4QU

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£784.47k
Current assets
£3.39m
Fixed assets
£76.63k
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04080305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE (191) LIMITED18 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Paul Cohen on 2021-11-09

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

04/01/214 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 04/01/2021

View Document

23/12/2023 December 2020 CESSATION OF NILS BOJE BENDTZEN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company