SCANDIA REFRIGERATION LIMITED



Last updated 6 November 2019
Legal registered address
5 DAVY ROAD CLACTON-ON-SEA ESSEX ENGLAND CO15 4XD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£120.95k
Current assets
£1.80m
Fixed assets
£715.04k
Current creditors
£681.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03313355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANDIA COLDROOMS LIMITED3 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1916 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAMUEL CHARLES MOCKFORD

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEX STUART MOCKFORD

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

07/02/187 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company