SCANLITE VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 - 1hq Kincraig Business Park Kincraig Road Blackpool Lancashire England FY2 0PJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.44m
Current assets
£2.62m
Current creditors
£2.89m
Shareholders funds
£827.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03152236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANLITE ELECTRONICS LIMITED21 October 2004
SCANLITE DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED9 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Director's details changed for Adam Carter on 2022-01-13

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

29/01/2129 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company