SCANSAFE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
03900118
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILROUND.COM LIMITED26 July 2001
MAILROUND LIMITED2 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Registered office address changed from 9-11 New Square Bedfont Lakes Feltham Middlesex TW14 8HA United Kingdom to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2022-05-09

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company