SCANTECH OFFSHORE LIMITED

Address

SCANTECH OFFSHORE LIMITED
FISHER HOUSE
P O BOX 4
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 1HR
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01493 443 300
Phone: 01651 871 440
Fax: 01651 871 441
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03655999
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Henry
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stuart Kilpatrick
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shaun Ryan
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Vick
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCAN TECH AIR SUPPLY UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2012
JAMES FISHER (LOGISTICS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2010
JAMES FISHER (SHIPPING SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 16 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years