SCANTRACK HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2014

Address

SCANTRACK HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 1BP
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04230556
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£905.43 on 11 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2010
Filed on:
11 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Cottino
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Hicks
10 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keverne Hosking
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon James
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Wells
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ETV CAPITAL S.A.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

SCANTRACK UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 25
250 SOUTH OAK WAY LIME SQUARE
GREEN PARK, READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6UG
Changed 20 Jul 2010

MAZARS LLP, THE ATRIUM
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BE
Changed 10 May 2007

MAZARS THE ATRIUM
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BE
Changed 19 Jun 2006

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 26 Aug 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £114,440.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scantrackhealthcaresystems.co.uk
www.scantrackhealthcaresystems.com
www.scantrackhealthcaresystems.software
www.scantrackhealthcare.systems
www.scantrackhealthcaresyste.ms
www.scantrackhealthcaresystems.net
www.scantrackhealthcaresystems.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 22 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 17 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 11 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 24 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years