SCARECROW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Dairy Straight Half Mile Maresfield East Sussex England TN22 2HH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£407.16k
Current assets
£637.77k
Fixed assets
£33.65k
Current creditors
£153.47k
Shareholders funds
£484.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01568506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UCKFIELD INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS LIMITED3 April 1985
MILLBANK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 6 June 1990
EXCEL EUROPEAN LIMITED14 June 1993
THE SUSSEX TEA COMPANY LIMITED31 October 1997
SCARECROW BIO-ACOUSTIC SYSTEMS LIMITED6 May 2016
SCARECROW GROUP LIMITED LIMITED9 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Notification of Robin Radar Facilities Bv as a person with significant control on 2021-06-10

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Siete Hamminga as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company