SCARGILL MOVEMENT

Address

SCARGILL MOVEMENT
SCARGILL HOUSE
KETTLEWELL
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 5HU
Phone: 01756 760 500
Web:
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778628
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jocelyn Carter
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Edmondson
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Fell
15 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Hesselwood
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Felicity Lawson
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Mapledoram
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Weatherley
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Wilson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hilary Young
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLAVANKA TRUST
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2013
SLAVANKA TRUST
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013
THE LEE ABBEY MOVEMENT
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

THE SCARGILL MOVEMENT
Changed 24 May 2010

Previous Addresses

SCARGILL HOUSE KETTLEWELL
NR SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 5HY
Changed 13 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2009 FROM
THE VICARAGE WESTGATE
KETTLEWELL
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 5QU
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scargillmovement.co.uk
www.scargillmovement.com
www.scargillmovement.net
www.scargillmovement.and
www.scargillmovement.education
www.scargillmovement.services
www.scargillmovement.holiday

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years