SCARLETPL LTD

Address

SCARLETPL LTD
PLESSEY BUILDING TAMERTON ROAD
ROBOROUGH
PLYMOUTH
PL6 7BQ
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08472851
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £53,147 £21,772 £27,496
Debtors: £107,690 £39,106 £11,564
Creditors due within one year: £162,633 £73,048 £36,722
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,814 -£12,170 £2,338
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,051 £3,557 £16,441
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,051 £3,557 £16,441
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Tattersall
26 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INSPIRAS LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

IDSI UK LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 12 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years