SCARSDALE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SCARSDALE SERVICES LIMITED
WORTHINGTON HOUSE
146 HIGH STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFS
DE14 1JE
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01894525
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,889 £90
Debtors: £1,411 £1,580 £3,697
Creditors due within one year: £7,924 £18,854 £15,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,376 -£17,274 -£12,155
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,274 -£12,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,376 -£17,274 -£12,155
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fleur Robinson
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Clarence Robinson
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEN ROBINSON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2015
BEN ROBINSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 9 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 20 Oct 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code