SCATS COUNTRYSTORES LIMITED

Company number 04371487



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
EXMOOR HOUSE LIME WAY PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK SOUTH MOLTON DEVON EX36 3LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU SPIRIT PLC27 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JACKSON / 19/01/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company