SCATURIO LTD

Address

SCATURIO LTD
21 VICTORIA ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 3BW
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154448
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2,039 £3,912 £1,797
Debtors: £4,200 £44,221 £44,221
Creditors due within one year: £36,263 £47,298 £40,913
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,024 £3,335 £7,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,476 £25,121 £34,129
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christie Nel
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLINK HAIR LTD.
Changed 27 Oct 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years