SCC EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
James House Warwick Road Birmingham West Midlands B11 2LE

Company number
04279856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENQUIRYSTAR LIMITED8 August 2003
SPECIALIST COMPUTER HOLDINGS PLC24 March 2010
SPECIALIST COMPUTER HOLDINGS LIMITED24 September 2010
SPECIALIST COMPUTER HOLDINGS PLC5 March 2013
SCC EMEA PLC26 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Patricia Ann Rigby as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

14/04/2414 April 2024 Appointment of Julie Ann Mortimer as a secretary on 2024-04-01

View Document

10/04/2410 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
01217667000
Website
https://www.scc.com/
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company