SCCI ALPHATRACK LTD

Address

SCCI ALPHATRACK LTD
THE PAVILION
BOTLEIGH GRANGE BUSINESS PARK
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2AF
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01279 630 400
Web:
Classification:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02760731
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£102,831.20 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dellow
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Fogelman
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hugo Mackenzie Smith
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Wickings
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OF HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

SCC INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

TRETHOWANS THE DIRECTOR GENERALS HOUSE
ROCKSTONE PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EP
Changed 15 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2008 FROM
TRETHOWAN
THE DIRECTOR GENERALS HOUSE
ROCKSTONE PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EP
Changed 23 Oct 2008

1 FIELDINGS ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTS
EN8 9TL
Changed 17 Jun 2007

135 HIGH STREET
PONDERS END
ENFIELD
EN3 4EB
Changed 19 Mar 1993

193-195 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 24 Nov 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £193,219.54
Lewes District Council
1 £190.94
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £586.50
London Borough of Sutton
1 £5,598.22

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sccialphatrack.org
www.sccialphatrack.org.uk
www.sccialphatrack.community
www.sccialphatrack.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 14 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 2 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 29 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 7 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 7 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years