SCD GROUP LIMITED

Address

SCD GROUP LIMITED
NORTON HOUSE PECKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
PHOENIX AVENUE
LEEDS
LS25 4DY
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03307132
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Durkan
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ann Durkan
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

S C D CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O ARMSTRONG WATSON
CENTRAL HOUSE ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
Changed 28 Jan 2014

8/9 FEAST FIELD TOWN STREET
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 4TJ
Changed 11 Jul 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £63,495.68
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £417.69

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 4 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 24 Nov 2015 14
31 Mar 2013 28 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years