SCENA LIMITED

Address

SCENA LIMITED
RECTORY HOUSE MAIN STREET
BECKLEY
RYE
EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6RS
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04371676
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £520,051 £1 £1
Debtors: £337,323
Creditors due within one year: £1,677,966
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£496,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£496,139 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hubbard
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Norman
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jessica Power
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thompson
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Winder
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAUL ARTHUR NORMAN
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015
DAVID JOHN THOMPSON
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015
CAMBERWELL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

DENE THREE LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

6 HANOVER ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EY
Changed 5 Jul 2011

THE WHITE COTTAGE
19 WEST STREETEPSOM
SURREY KT18 7BS
Changed 21 Jun 2007

DENE LEGAL & COMPANY SERVICES
LIMITED SOUTH HOUSE
21-37 SOUTH STREET DORKING
SURREY RH4 2JZ
Changed 17 May 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
2 £85,891.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 19 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 28 Jan 2014 2
30 Nov 2012 24 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 6 Mar 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years