SCH US BOND CO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

SCH US BOND CO LIMITED
10 DUNKELD ROAD
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH1 5WA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198712
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
USD 36888246 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Bryan-jones
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bruce Dingwall
13 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Katrina Leese
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Vaux
29 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STAGECOACH ITALY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
20 CHARLOTTE STREET
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE PH1 5LL
Changed 31 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 26 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 1 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 30 Oct 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years