SCHEFF FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scheff Foods Ltd Halfords Park Halfords Lane Smethwick West Midlands B66 1EL
Company received £40,736 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02011961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAFDART LIMITED3 June 1986
CHARCOAL GRILLS LIMITED18 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCHEFF FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company