SCHLEGEL AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 4 September 2019
Legal registered address
38 DE MONTFORT STREET LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7GS

Company number
03871320
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNERFLAME LIMITED20 November 2000
METZELER AUTOMOTIVE PROFILE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED12 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/195 April 2019O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ CVL

View Document

04/08/184 August 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/12/161 December 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company