SCHMIDT GROUPE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Old Jewry 8th Floor South London England EC2R 8DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£17.59k
Current assets
£146.51k
Current creditors
£88.27k
Shareholders funds
£68.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01938195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUISINES SCHMIDT (U.K.) LIMITED19 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company