SCHMITZ CARGOBULL (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tarporley Road Lower Whitley Warrington Cheshire WA4 4EZ

Company number
02657467
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CODEPRIZE LIMITED22 November 1991
SCHMITZ THERMOSTAR LIMITED10 May 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/1420 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED FRANK REPPENHAGEN

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ULRICH SCHUMER

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK SKINNER

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCHMITZ CARGOBULL (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company