SCHMOLZ+BICKENBACH (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00616108



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
33 HAINGE ROAD TIVIDALE OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B69 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRUPP HOESCH STEEL LIMITED31 July 2002
THYSSENKRUPP SPECIAL STEELS (UK) LIMITED2 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company