SCHOELLER ARCA SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 10 March 2017
Legal registered address
SCHOELLER ALIBERT ROAD ONE WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 3RA

Company number
02144483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2017

Next statement due by 15 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSTORP FORM LIMITED10 November 1999
ARCA SYSTEMS LIMITED25 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/171 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1613 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2016 FROM
17 RIDGEWAY, QUINTON BUSINESS PARK
QUINTON
BIRMINGHAM
B32 1AF

View Document

20/04/1620 April 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANILO OLIYNIK

View Document

20/04/1620 April 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN ALAN DEGNAN

View Document

20/04/1620 April 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BLAKISTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company