SCHOFIELD DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED

Company number 06423227



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
MUCKLE LLP TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 4BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCCO 177 LIMITED24 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1821 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064232270012View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£41.87k
Current assets
£693.71k
Current creditors
£758.73k
Shareholders funds
£447.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company