SCHOOLS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

SCHOOLS DIRECT LIMITED
89 FARM ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 5DA
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00543329
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1955 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davison
20 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Nicola Harrison
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Harrison
27 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
20 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

A.E.TAYLOR & SON LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

89 FARM ROAD
CHILWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 5BA
Changed 28 Jul 2015

86 FARM ROAD
CHILWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 5BA
Changed 26 Feb 2015

64 HIGH STREET
MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE,
DERBYSHIRE.
DE12 7HY
Changed 5 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 3 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 19 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years