SCHOOLS FOR THE COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company number SC205057



Last updated 1 June 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 LOCHSIDE VIEW EDINBURGH EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRTHPORT LIMITED2 May 2000
INTEGRATED EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED3 June 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company