SCHOOLS PUBLISHING LTD



Legal registered address
6 Swan Court Forder Way Hampton Peterborough England PE7 8GX
Company received £25,145 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£161.81k
Current assets
£984.80k
Fixed assets
£30.93k
Current creditors
£181.27k
Shareholders funds
£659.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03885576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAMECROWD LIMITED18 May 2000
OSM PUBLICATIONS LTD18 October 2000
PRIMARY TIMES LIMITED1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

15/02/2115 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038855760004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company