SCHRODER & CO. LIMITED

Address

SCHRODER & CO. LIMITED
31 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QA
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Banks
Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02280926
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,088,700.00 on 26 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 218 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Colraine
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Michael Dobson
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Keers
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kate Leppard
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Mallinckrodt
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Ross
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Schroders Corporate Secretary Limited
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Carolyn Sims
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Thomas
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeremy Turnbull
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Whitburn
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY GROUPS OF PARTICIPANTS IN EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2007
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
MASTER NOVATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2006

Previous Company Names

SCHRODER PERSONAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

33 GUTTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8AS
Changed 2 Sep 1998

36 OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8BS
Changed 5 Feb 1991

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.schroderco.co.uk
www.schrodernco.co.uk
www.schroderco.com
www.schrodernco.com
www.schroderandco.org
www.schrodernco.org
www.schrodernco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 22 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
218 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code