SCHWALBE TYRES UK LIMITED

Address

SCHWALBE TYRES UK LIMITED
SCHWALBE CENTRE
HORTONWOOD 30
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7ET
Phone: 01952 602 680
Fax: 01952 602 683
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01680596
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Bohle
8 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Robert Perry
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Taylor
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

BOHLE UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 113
CONDOVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONDOVER, SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY5 7AH
Changed 20 May 2008

OLD BANK CHAMBERS
4 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV3 0RQ
Changed 27 Mar 1995

50 LICHFIELD STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 1DG
Changed 15 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £1,428.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.schwalbetyresuk.co.uk
www.schwalbetyresuk.com
www.schwalbe.consulting
www.schwalbetyresuk.financial
www.schwalbetyresuk.org
www.schwalbe.org.uk
www.schwalbetyresuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years