SCI-NET GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 ST GILES OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX1 3LE

Company number
00937393
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCIENCE STUDIO (OXFORD) LIMITED 23 August 2000
SCIENCE STUDIO LIMITED7 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/0720 February 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

20/11/0620 November 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

05/09/065 September 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

21/07/0621 July 2006 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

07/03/067 March 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCI-NET GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company