SCIENSUS2 LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE A 7TH FLOOR CITY GATE EAST TOLLHOUSE HILL NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FS

Company number
04991198
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT RX LIMITED6 February 2009
SCIENSUS LTD6 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN SPENCER SHERIDAN

View Document

23/06/1823 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARRYN STANLEY GIBSON

View Document

15/06/1815 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK RODERICK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company